Created at 03/29/2023 13:21
  65

Egg Blue shades

  • Egg Blue
    #c1e7eb
  • Light Watermark
    #b7dbdf
  • Jetstream
    #aed0d4
  • Skyward
    #a4c4c8
  • Peaceful Blue
    #9ab9bc
  • Wonder Land
    #91adb0
  • Symphony of Blue
    #87a2a5
Loading...
The palette consists of Light colors. Accent colors Egg Blue #c1e7eb and Light Watermark #b7dbdf. Palette has Cool colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #87A2A5 (darkest) to #C1E7EB (lightest). The lightness range is moderate.

Overall saturation feels mostly muted (lower chroma) — 57% of colors are muted.

Hue spacing suggests a mostly analogous cluster spanning about 1° (loose heuristic, not a strict color-theory label).

Overall temperature among swatches leans cool (7 of 7).

HEX codes (sorted): #87A2A5, #91ADB0, #9AB9BC, #A4C4C8, #AED0D4, #B7DBDF, #C1E7EB

Palette Egg Blue shades combines 7 color codes:
HEX: #c1e7eb, RGB: (193, 231, 235); HEX: #b7dbdf, RGB: (183, 219, 223); HEX: #aed0d4, RGB: (174, 208, 212)
HEX: #a4c4c8, RGB: (164, 196, 200); HEX: #9ab9bc, RGB: (154, 185, 188); HEX: #91adb0, RGB: (145, 173, 176)
HEX: #87a2a5, RGB: (135, 162, 165)
Simplified version of palette colors
Tint of powderblue, Shade of powderblue, Shade of lightblue, Shade of lightblue, Shade of lightblue, Tint of cadetblue, Tint of cadetblue
Color scheme was created by coolor

Colors codes in palette

Egg Blue shades color codes HEX, RGB information in table

Color HEX RGB Name Alternative name
#c1e7eb #c1e7eb RGB(193, 231, 235)Egg Blue—
#b7dbdf #b7dbdf RGB(183, 219, 223)Light Watermark—
#aed0d4 #aed0d4 RGB(174, 208, 212)Jetstream—
#a4c4c8 #a4c4c8 RGB(164, 196, 200)Skyward—
#9ab9bc #9ab9bc RGB(154, 185, 188)Peaceful Blue—
#91adb0 #91adb0 RGB(145, 173, 176)Wonder Land—
#87a2a5 #87a2a5 RGB(135, 162, 165)Symphony of Blue—

Color Palette Contrast

20 color pairs have low contrast and need improvement which may impact readability.
Text Color Background Color Contrast Ratio
#c1e7eb
#b7dbdf
1.11
#c1e7eb
#aed0d4
1.24
#c1e7eb
#a4c4c8
1.4
#c1e7eb
#9ab9bc
1.58
#c1e7eb
#91adb0
1.8
#b7dbdf
#aed0d4
1.11

Image palette Egg Blue shades png

Loading...
Loading...