Created at 12/02/2023 12:28
  33

Joyous Song, Stuffed Olive palette

  • Joyous Song
    #5b365e
  • Stuffed Olive
    #adac7c
Loading...
The palette consists of Light colors. Accent colors Joyous Song #5b365e and Stuffed Olive #adac7c. Palette has Neutral, Warm colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #5B365E (darkest) to #ADAC7C (lightest). The lightness range is moderate.

Overall saturation feels mostly muted (lower chroma).

Hues are spread broadly around the wheel — a varied palette (loose heuristic).

Overall temperature among swatches leans warm.

HEX codes (sorted): #5B365E, #ADAC7C

Palette Joyous Song, Stuffed Olive palette has combination of 2 codes colors:
HEX: #5b365e, RGB: (91, 54, 94); HEX: #adac7c, RGB: (173, 172, 124)
Simplified version of palette colors
Shade of Purple, Tint of darkkhaki
Color scheme was created by palettespicker

Colors codes in palette

Joyous Song, Stuffed Olive palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

Color HEX RGB Name Alternative name
#5b365e #5b365e RGB(91, 54, 94)Joyous Song
#adac7c #adac7c RGB(173, 172, 124)Stuffed Olive

Color Palette Contrast

All color pairs meet minimum accessibility contrast standards

Image palette Joyous Song, Stuffed Olive palette png

Loading...
Loading...