Bitter Briar, Light Martian Moon palette

  • Bitter Briar
    #8d7470
  • Light Martian Moon
    #d1efdd
  30
Created at 12/16/2023 17:26
The palette consists of Light colors. Accent colors Bitter Briar #8d7470 and Light Martian Moon #d1efdd. Palette has Neutral, Cool colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #8D7470 (darkest) to #D1EFDD (lightest). The lightness range is moderate.

Saturation sits in a moderate mid-range, averaging 30% across the palette.

Only one color carries a distinct hue; the rest are neutrals or grays.

Overall temperature among swatches leans cool (1 of 2).

HEX codes (sorted): #8D7470, #D1EFDD

Palette Bitter Briar, Light Martian Moon palette combines 2 color codes:
HEX: #8d7470, RGB: (141, 116, 112); HEX: #d1efdd, RGB: (209, 239, 221)
Simplified version of palette colors
Shade of Grey, Shade of Honeydew
Color scheme was created by colourlock

Color codes in palette

Bitter Briar, Light Martian Moon palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

ColorHEXRGBNameAlternative name
#8d7470#8d7470RGB(141, 116, 112)Bitter Briar—
#d1efdd#d1efddRGB(209, 239, 221)Light Martian Moon—

Color Palette Contrast

All color pairs meet minimum accessibility contrast standards

Image palette Bitter Briar, Light Martian Moon palette png