Created at 12/19/2023 18:29
  22

Lemon Zest, Coveted Blue palette

  • Lemon Zest
    #f9d857
  • Coveted Blue
    #9bbdb2
The palette consists of Light colors. Accent colors Lemon Zest #f9d857 and Coveted Blue #9bbdb2. Palette has Warm, Cool colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #9BBDB2 (darkest) to #F9D857 (lightest). The lightness range is relatively narrow.

Saturation is mixed — 1 muted and 1 vivid out of 2 colors.

The hues stay in one region of the color wheel, spanning about 113°.

Warm and cool swatches are fairly balanced (1 warm, 1 cool).

HEX codes (sorted): #9BBDB2, #F9D857

Palette Lemon Zest, Coveted Blue palette combines 2 color codes:
HEX: #f9d857, RGB: (249, 216, 87); HEX: #9bbdb2, RGB: (155, 189, 178)
Simplified version of palette colors
Tint of gold, Tint of darkseagreen
Color scheme was created by coolor

Color codes in palette

Lemon Zest, Coveted Blue palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

Color HEX RGB Name Alternative name
#f9d857 #f9d857 RGB(249, 216, 87)Lemon Zest—
#9bbdb2 #9bbdb2 RGB(155, 189, 178)Coveted Blue—

Color Palette Contrast

1 color pairs have low contrast and need improvement which may impact readability.
Text Color Background Color Contrast Ratio
#f9d857
#9bbdb2
1.45

Image palette Lemon Zest, Coveted Blue palette png