Figue Pulp, Deep Pine palette

  • Figue Pulp
    #962c54
  • Deep Pine
    #557138
  7
Created at 02/18/2024 09:04
The palette consists of Semi dark colors. Accent colors Figue Pulp #962c54 and Deep Pine #557138. Palette has Warm, Cool colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #962C54 (darkest) to #557138 (lightest). The lightness range is relatively narrow.

Saturation sits in a moderate mid-range, averaging 44% across the palette.

The hues stay in one region of the color wheel, spanning about 112°.

Warm and cool swatches are fairly balanced (1 warm, 1 cool).

HEX codes (sorted): #557138, #962C54

Palette Figue Pulp, Deep Pine palette combines 2 color codes:
HEX: #962c54, RGB: (150, 44, 84); HEX: #557138, RGB: (85, 113, 56)
Simplified version of palette colors
Shade of Medium Violet Red, Tint of Dark Olive Green
Color scheme was created by palettespicker

Color codes in palette

Figue Pulp, Deep Pine palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

ColorHEXRGBNameAlternative name
#962c54#962c54RGB(150, 44, 84)Figue Pulp—
#557138#557138RGB(85, 113, 56)Deep Pine—

Color Palette Contrast

1 color pairs have low contrast and need improvement which may impact readability.
Text ColorBackground ColorContrast Ratio
#962c54
#557138
1.36

Image palette Figue Pulp, Deep Pine palette png