Created at 02/20/2024 10:25
  3

Eclectic, Antique White palette

  • Eclectic
    #aaafbd
  • Antique White
    #ece6d5
Loading...
The palette consists of Light colors. Accent colors Eclectic #aaafbd and Antique White #ece6d5. Palette has Cool, Neutral colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #AAAFBD (darkest) to #ECE6D5 (lightest). The lightness range is relatively narrow.

Saturation sits in a moderate mid-range, averaging 25% across the palette.

Some hue pairs sit near complementary positions — you may read this as complementary contrast (loose heuristic).

Overall temperature among swatches leans cool (1 of 2).

HEX codes (sorted): #AAAFBD, #ECE6D5

Palette Eclectic, Antique White palette has combination of 2 codes colors:
HEX: #aaafbd, RGB: (170, 175, 189); HEX: #ece6d5, RGB: (236, 230, 213)
Simplified version of palette colors
Shade of darkgrey, Tint of oldlace
Color scheme was created by colourlock

Colors codes in palette

Eclectic, Antique White palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

Color HEX RGB Name Alternative name
#aaafbd #aaafbd RGB(170, 175, 189)Eclectic
#ece6d5 #ece6d5 RGB(236, 230, 213)Antique White

Color Palette Contrast

1 color pairs have low contrast and need improvement which may impact readability.
Text Color Background Color Contrast Ratio
#aaafbd
#ece6d5
1.75

Image palette Eclectic, Antique White palette png

Loading...
Loading...