Stump Green, Positively Pink palette

  • Stump Green
    #5e5f4d
  • Positively Pink
    #e7bfb6
  1
Created at 04/19/2024 05:48
The palette consists of Semi dark, Light colors. Accent colors Stump Green #5e5f4d and Positively Pink #e7bfb6. Palette has Neutral, Warm colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #5E5F4D (darkest) to #E7BFB6 (lightest). The lightness range is moderate.

Saturation sits in a moderate mid-range, averaging 30% across the palette.

Only one color carries a distinct hue; the rest are neutrals or grays.

Overall temperature among swatches leans warm (1 of 2).

HEX codes (sorted): #5E5F4D, #E7BFB6

Palette Stump Green, Positively Pink palette combines 2 color codes:
HEX: #5e5f4d, RGB: (94, 95, 77); HEX: #e7bfb6, RGB: (231, 191, 182)
Simplified version of palette colors
Shade of dimgrey, Shade of mistyrose
Color scheme was created by colorhunt

Color codes in palette

Stump Green, Positively Pink palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

Color HEX RGB Name Alternative name
#5e5f4d #5e5f4d RGB(94, 95, 77)Stump Green—
#e7bfb6 #e7bfb6 RGB(231, 191, 182)Positively Pink—

Color Palette Contrast

All color pairs meet minimum accessibility contrast standards

Image palette Stump Green, Positively Pink palette png