Toledo, Amethyst Ice palette

  • Toledo
    #3e2631
  • Amethyst Ice
    #d0c9c6
  • Strawberry Frappe
    #ffa2aa
  • Limited Lime
    #eaecb9
  11
Created at 08/26/2024 12:58
The palette consists of Dark, Light colors. Accent colors Strawberry Frappe #ffa2aa and Limited Lime #eaecb9. Palette has Warm, Neutral colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #3E2631 (darkest) to #EAECB9 (lightest). The lightness range is wide.

Saturation is mixed — 2 muted and 2 vivid out of 4 colors.

The hues stay in one region of the color wheel, spanning about 90°.

Overall temperature among swatches leans warm (3 of 4).

HEX codes (sorted): #3E2631, #D0C9C6, #EAECB9, #FFA2AA

Palette Toledo, Amethyst Ice palette combines 4 color codes:
HEX: #3e2631, RGB: (62, 38, 49); HEX: #d0c9c6, RGB: (208, 201, 198); HEX: #ffa2aa, RGB: (255, 162, 170)
HEX: #eaecb9, RGB: (234, 236, 185)
Simplified version of palette colors
Tint of Black, Tint of Silver, Shade of Light Pink, Tint of Pale Goldenrod
Color scheme was created by coolor

Color codes in palette

Toledo, Amethyst Ice palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

ColorHEXRGBNameAlternative name
#3e2631#3e2631RGB(62, 38, 49)Toledo—
#d0c9c6#d0c9c6RGB(208, 201, 198)Amethyst Ice—
#ffa2aa#ffa2aaRGB(255, 162, 170)Strawberry Frappe—
#eaecb9#eaecb9RGB(234, 236, 185)Limited Lime—

Color Palette Contrast

3 color pairs have low contrast and need improvement which may impact readability.
Text ColorBackground ColorContrast Ratio
#d0c9c6
#ffa2aa
1.16
#d0c9c6
#eaecb9
1.33
#ffa2aa
#eaecb9
1.56

Image palette Toledo, Amethyst Ice palette png