Created at 09/23/2024 18:17
  6

Green Fingers, Gentian Blue palette

  • Green Fingers
    #297e6b
  • Gentian Blue
    #312297
  • Buckram Binding
    #d9c3a6
  • Keepsake
    #c0ced6
Loading...
The palette consists of Light, Dark colors. Accent colors Gentian Blue #312297 and Buckram Binding #d9c3a6. Palette has Cool, Warm colors temperature.

By lightness, this palette runs from #297E6B (darkest) to #C0CED6 (lightest). The lightness range is moderate.

Saturation is mixed — 1 muted and 1 vivid out of 4 colors.

Some hue pairs sit near complementary positions — you may read this as complementary contrast (loose heuristic).

Overall temperature among swatches leans cool (3 of 4).

HEX codes (sorted): #297E6B, #312297, #C0CED6, #D9C3A6

Palette Green Fingers, Gentian Blue palette has combination of 4 codes colors:
HEX: #297e6b, RGB: (41, 126, 107); HEX: #312297, RGB: (49, 34, 151); HEX: #d9c3a6, RGB: (217, 195, 166)
HEX: #c0ced6, RGB: (192, 206, 214)
Simplified version of palette colors
Shade of Teal, Shade of midnightblue, Shade of tan, Tint of lightgrey
Color scheme was created by coolor

Colors codes in palette

Green Fingers, Gentian Blue palette color codes HEX, RGB information in table

Color HEX RGB Name Alternative name
#297e6b #297e6b RGB(41, 126, 107)Green Fingers
#312297 #312297 RGB(49, 34, 151)Gentian Blue
#d9c3a6 #d9c3a6 RGB(217, 195, 166)Buckram Binding
#c0ced6 #c0ced6 RGB(192, 206, 214)Keepsake

Color Palette Contrast

1 color pairs have low contrast and need improvement which may impact readability.
Text Color Background Color Contrast Ratio
#d9c3a6
#c0ced6
1.05

Image palette Green Fingers, Gentian Blue palette png

Loading...
Loading...